Email any info to chuck@d4wrestling.com  But talk to your Junior High Coach/Stat Manager first to make sure everything is up to date on www.trackwrestling.com

Issue #5   2/11/2018

 

75
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Brady Moyer 7th 16-3 Danville 1st
2 Jace Gessner 7th 19-4 Lewisburg 2nd
3 Josh Smith 8th 16-5 Jersey Shore 3rd
4 Kristopher Kalbarchick 7th 17-10 Mount Carmel 4th
5 Luke Segraves 7th 19-6 Williamsport 5th
6 Michael Johnson 7th 16-4 Wyalusing 6th
7 Reese Alleman 8th 14-13 Shamokin 7th
8 Jake Shonis 7th 19-7 Benton 8th
80
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Chase Burke 7th 28-0 Benton 1st
2 Cade Wirnsberger 7th 21-1 Lewisburg 3rd
3 Bobby Gardner 8th 22-3 South Williamsport 4th
4 Grayson Bullock 7th 19-8 Hughesville 5th
5 Alex Randall 7th 9-6 Williamsport 6th
6 Rocco Pepper 8th 12-12 Muncy
7 Alex Reed 8th 14-12 Shikellamy 7th
8 Braeden Earlston 8th 8-13 Danville 8th
HM Tyler Geisewhite 7th 14-8 Milton
85
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Connor Heckman 7th 17-1 Midd-West 1st
2 Blake Sassaman 7th 18-4 Danville 2nd
3 Dylan Granahan 8th 28-2 Benton 3rd
4 Cole Fortin 7th 22-4 Hughesville 5th
5 Aidan Kritzer 8th 19-4 Line Mountain
6 Kaden Setzer 8th 19-5 Athens 4th
7 Bailey Ferguson 7th 16-7 Canton 7th
8 Hunter Miller 7th 18-9 Montoursville 8th
HM Sam Persun 7th 14-8 South Williamsport
90
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Scott Johnson 7th 24-0 Muncy
2 Carter Weaver 7th 18-5 Williamsport 3rd
3 Caiden Puderbaugh 7th 22-5 Hughesville 2nd
4 Kaden Millheim 8th 0-0 Mifflinburg
5 Brady Feese 8th 22-8 Southern Columbia 4th
6 Gabriel Andrus 7th 0-0 Jersey Shore
7 Kaden Frame 8th 19-8 Montoursville 5th
8 Kyle Ferster 7th 21-7 Midd-West 6th
HM Ethan Kolb 8th 28-4 Benton 7th
HM Seth Seymour 8th 14-4 Troy 8th
HM Aidan Garcia 7th 19-4 Athens
HM Gavin Haggerty 7th 10-5 Danville
95
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Conner Harer 7th 17-0 Muncy
2 Kaiden Wagner 8th 23-0 Lewisburg 1st
3 Riley Harris 9th 19-5 Williamsport 3rd
4 Gavin Cohick 8th 13-2 Troy 2nd
5 Hunter Foust 8th 17-10 Hughesville 5th
6 Cole Johnson 7th 18-9 Montoursville 6th
7 Liam Goodrich 8th 13-9 Jersey Shore 7th
8 Joseph Vanderpool 8th 20-8 Towanda 8th
HM Reminton Morrow 7th 16-13 Benton
HM Hunter Manahan 8th 19-5 Wyalusing
100
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Brenden Wentzel 8th 17-0 Jersey Shore 1st
2 Hayden Ward 7th 24-1 Canton 2nd
3 Troy Bingaman 8th 14-2 Mifflinburg
4 Chase Crawley 8th 16-3 Muncy
5 Mason Leshock 8th 20-8 Line Mountain 4th
6 Blake Snyder 8th 18-7 Montgomery 5th
7 Caleb Yoder 8th 17-11 Shikellamy 6th
8 Dawson Keeney 8th 21-5 Wyalusing 7th
HM Morgan Gavitt 8th 17-11 Hughesville 8th
HM Wade Alleman 8th 17-5 Shamokin
HM Nick Reeder 8th 14-8 Montoursille
105
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Braden Bower 8th 23-0 Williamsport 1st
2 Gavin Bradley 8th 17-2 Athens 2nd
3 Jacob Bruyn 8th 22-4 Wyalusing 3rd
4 Hunter Leet 8th 22-4 Montgomery 4th
5 Connor Jones 8th 18-11 Danville 5th
6 Mason Smith 9th 20-10 Southern Columbia 6th
7 Riley Parker 7th 21-5 Canton 7th
8 Alex Oberheim 8th 17-6 Montoursville
HM Drew Harris 9th 17-9 Milton 8th
110
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Kole Biscoe 8th 28-0 Southern Columbia 1st
2 Bryan Green 8th 24-3 Towanda 3rd
3 Riley Bower 8th 24-2 Williamsport 4th
4 Landon Lorson 8th 18-8 South Williamsport 5th
5 Nick Wharton 7th 28-10 Bloomsburg 6th
6 Karter Rude 8th 18-6 Athens 8th
7 Tim Shingara 9th 13-11 Line Mountain
8 Colton Sempko 8th 20-6 Shikellamy 7th
HM Kadin Fetterman 7th 20-7 Hughesville
115
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Devon Deem 8th 20-1 Montgomery 1st
2 Roman Morrone 8th 25-1 Williamsport 2nd
3 James Batkowski 7th 23-4 Montoursville 3rd
4 Nicholas Woodruff 8th 24-4 Wyalusing 5th
5 Callahan Johnson 7th 9-3 Lewisburg 6th
6 Wyatt Delamater 7th 21-6 Towanda 7th
7 Tyler Whary 8th 20-11 Shamokin 8th
8 Jayon Renzo 8th 11-6 Troy
HM Brenen Ranck 7th 15-11 Canton
HM Jaden Wagner 9th 17-10 Milton
HM Kody Figard 7th 15-8 Mount Carmel
HM Garrett Paradis 7th 19-12 Selinsgrove
122
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Teague Hoover 8th 27-2 Selinsgrove 1st
2 Cade Vuocolo 9th 14-7 Jersey Shore 2nd
3 Caden Temple 8th 26-1 Benton 3rd
4 Skyler Manahan 8th 21-4 Wyalusing 4th
5 Kaeden Hendrickson 8th 26-6 Bloomsburg 5th
6 Joseph Quinton 8th 19-8 Southern Columbia 6th
7 Pierce Edinger 9th 19-4 Milton 7th
8 Max Bingaman 8th 20-9 Line Mountain 8th
HM Tanner Springman 8th 16-9 Montgomery
HM Riley Kane 9th 10-10 Montoursville
HM Derek Shedleski 7th 18-7 Lewisburg
130
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Gage Wolfe 8th 24-2 Shikellamy 1st
2 Bryce Carl 9th 23-4 Line Mountain 2nd
3 Zach Reed 8th 25-4 Mount Carmel 3rd
4 Jaiden Hanford 8th 17-3 Warrior Run
5 Brady Cromley 8th 20-8 Lewisburg 4th
6 Mason Michael 8th 20-9 Benton 5th
7 Dustin Clark 9th 11-5 Williamson 8th
8 Kaide Drick 9th 13-11 Montgomery
HM Tyler Pequinot 7th 15-4 North Penn
138
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Nolan Lear 8th 0-0 Benton
2 Damon Backes 8th 20-3 Shamokin 1st
3 Lane Lusk 8th 19-6 South Williamsport 2nd
4 Chris Bathgate 7th 7-1 Williamson 3rd
5 Kohen Lehman 7th 18-4 North Penn 4th
6 Beau Keim 8th 17-6 Line Mountain
7 Thomas Davitt 8th 20-7 Mount Carmel 6th
8 Tanner Bobeck 9th 17-2 Jersey Shore
HM Taylor Wise 9th 15-9 Warrior Run 7th
HM Devin Swank 9th 21-7 Hughesville 8th
145
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Gavin Garcia 8th 27-1 Southern Columbia 1st
2 Hayden Packer 7th 19-1 Jersey Shore 2nd
3 Kamden Shaffer 9th 26-2 Line Mountain 3rd
4 Dylan Farnsworth 8th 22-6 Hughesville 5th
5 Spencer Marquardt 8th 21-8 South Williamsport 6th
6 Porter Dawson 7th 19-8 Williamsport 7th
7 Aeden Keister 8th 12-9 Milton 8th
8 Cole Sutton 8th 14-4 Wyalusing
155
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Ty Nixon 8th 17-0 Muncy
2 Wesley Barnes 7th 26-1 Southern Columbia 1st
3 Max Madden 8th 27-1 Shamokin 2nd
4 Emery Balint 9th 15-7 Montoursville 3rd
5 Eli Reed 8th 23-3 Wyalusing 4th
6 Chase Nye 9th 16-7 Williamsport
7 Caden Hagerman 7th 17-7 Danville 6th
8 Ben Marino 9th 21-9 Montgomery 7th
HM Justin Blair 8th 17-6 Warrior Run
HM Patrick Hamlin 9th 12-11 Jersey Shore 8th
HM Steven Miller 7th 16-7 Selinsgrove
HM Aiden Chilson 7th 17-5 Towanda
165
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Owen Keim 9th 29-1 Line Mountain 1st
2 Anthony Sola 8th 23-5 Southern Columbia 2nd
3 Dylan Devlin 9th 21-5 Central Columbia 3rd
4 Clayton Watkins 9th 21-5 Towanda 6th
5 Ethan Litchard 9th 13-6 Warrior Run 4th
6 Aven Ayala 9th 17-7 Milton 5th
7 Micah Miller 9th 17-8 Shamokin 7th
8 Sam Hostrander 9th 12-11 South Williamsport 8th
HM Caleb Moser 9th 16-7 Montoursville
185
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Nick Minor 9th 27-1 Southern Columbia 2nd
2 Connor Davis 8th 21-4 Canton 3rd
3 Cale King 9th 8-1 Line Mountain
4 Gunner Treibly 7th 19-5 Lewisburg 4th
5 Emmanuel Ulrich 7th 14-7 Mifflinburg 5th
6 Charles Crew 8th 16-10 Williamsport 7th
7 Chase Snyder 8th 16-14 Hughesville 6th
8 Tristen Ditzler 9th 20-2 Muncy
HM Kade Sottolano 8th 8-8 Williamson 8th
HM Tyler Coy 9th 15-5 Athens
HM Teagen Benner 8th 16-4 Benton
210
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Quinten Doane 9th 16-4 Mifflinburg 1st
2 Caleb Burkhart 9th 23-1 Montgomery 3rd
3 Maddix Delana 8th 22-2 Montoursville 2nd
4 Harrison Murphy 9th 17-7 Lewisburg 4th
5 Steve Bartholomew 9th 22-9 Shamokin 5th
6 Jake Freeman 9th 24-13 Bloomsburg 6th
7 Caleb Moore 9th 8-5 Jersey Shore 8th
8 Ben Pernaselli 9th 18-4 Athens
HM Logan McWilliams 9th 18-2 Central Columbia
250
# Name Year 2017–18 Team 2018 TOC 2018 PAJW
1 Alex Eveland 9th 21-1 Central Columbia 1st
2 Dyer Stine 9th 16-4 Southern Columbia 2nd
3 Ian Wright 9th 13-4 Athens 4th
4 Chris Eberlin 9th 18-7 Sullivan County 5th
5 Cole Stobo 8th 27-9 Bloomsburg 6th
6 Brennan Hartman 8th 4-4 Loyalsock 7th
7 Mason Nelsen 7th 15-9 Canton 8th
8 Caleb Young 9th 12-7 Warrior Run
HM Gavin Hillman 8th 12-8 Muncy
HM Andy Vanderpool 7th 13-7 Towanda